Chris Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Carter

Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter

Birth Place: Bellflower, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>

Fox Is in "Significant Talks" for More Episodes of The X-Files

Fox is negotiating with creator Chris Carter and stars David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson for another round of new X-Files episodes, network executives announced during the Television Critics Association fall previews Monday. Fox is "in significant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The X-Files' Creator Spills 2 Spoilers You Need to Know Before Tuning Into the Revival!
02:27 — ET has an exclusive interview with 'X-Files' creator Chris Carter, who's spilling details on the reboot three days ahead of the premiere.
The X-Files Opening Scene
01:08 — Enjoy the first minute of THE X-FILES, returning to FOX JAN 24!
Obama Whiffs a Handshake With His Biggest Fan
00:37 — The President must have forgotten to look at the elbow, as he completely missed a high five from former OSU player Chris Carter during a college footb (more…)
The Truth Revealed: Progeny
02:00 — Executive Producer Chris Carter offers insight into the key themes and character arcs of the new season of THE X-FILES.

More NewsSee all »

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny,<em> The X-Files</em>
The X-Files' David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson Recall Their Favorite Mulder-Scully Moment

Why "Post-Modern Prometheus" holds a special place in their hearts

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files' Chris Carter Is Already Preparing for More Episodes

But will Mulder and Scully ever get back together?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
Why The X-Files Broke Up Mulder and Scully

Chris Carter shares a message of hope for the fans

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson
The Truth Is Right Here: Fox Revives The X-Files!

Find out when it will premiere

Aldis Hodge
Sorry, X-Files Fans! Amazon Scraps Chris Carter's New Sci-Fi Series

Get the details

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter
  • Birth Place: Bellflower, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny,<em> The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Stars Recall Their Favorite Mulder-Scully Moment

Why "Post-Modern Prometheus" holds a special place in their hearts