Chris CarterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter

Birth Place: Bellflower, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 9 7:00am
Step Into Liquid SHO2e

Dana Brown wrote, directed, edited and narrates this visually stunning feature about surfing culture. Included are comments from legendary surfers Robert “Wingnut” Weaver, Dave Kalama and Rabbit Kekai. Dana's dad, Bruce, directed the quintessential sur (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop