Chris Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Carter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter

Birth Place: Bellflower, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny, Gillian Anderson
The Truth Is Right Here: Fox Revives The X-Files!

Find out when it will premiere

Aldis Hodge
Sorry, X-Files Fans! Amazon Scraps Chris Carter's New Sci-Fi Series

Get the details

Kevin Bacon
Analysis: In the Battle for TV's Future, The Networks Start Fighting Back

When Fox Entertainment chairman Kevin Reilly stood in front of reporters in January and proclaimed t…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

The Walking Dead
Zombies, Power Outages, Global Pandemics: Why TV Is Embracing the Apocalypse

If it's the end of the world as we know it, TV feels fine. Led by shows including AMC's The Walking…