Chris Carter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher C. Carter

Birth Place: Bellflower, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1956, Libra

Profession: Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kevin Bacon
Analysis: In the Battle for TV's Future, The Networks Start Fighting Back

When Fox Entertainment chairman Kevin Reilly stood in front of reporters in January and pr…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 7:00am
Step Into Liquid SHO2e

Dana Brown wrote, directed, edited and narrates this visually stunning feature about surfing culture. Included are comments from legendary surfers Robert “Wingnut” Weaver, Dave Kalama and Rabbit Kekai. Dana's dad, Bruce, directed the quintessential sur (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop