Chris Carmack Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Christopher Carmack

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Nashville's heavy hitters will be back for Season 5. According to TVLine, Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere are both set to return as the show moves to CMT, along with Charles Esten, Sam Palladio, Jonathan Jackson, Clare Bowen, Lennon Stella, Mais… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gunnar and Scarlett Get Big News
01:14 — A big break for Gunnar and Scarlett.
Are You Gonna Quit On Me, Too?
01:14 — Deacon deals with drama.
Scarlett Kisses Gunnar Back
01:59 — They finally give in to each other.
Teddy Breaks up With Peggy
01:33 — He no longer wants anything to do with her.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 11:00am
CSI: MiamiKill Switch(Season 5, Episode 23) WE

A suspected carjacker is murdered after Ryan broadcasts footage of the man racing away in the stolen vehicle. The CSIs soon learn that the victim may have been involved in offshore drug smuggling with a notorious drug lord. The victim's death causes Ryan t (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Sun Oct 9 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiKill Switch(Season 5, Episode 23) WE

A suspected carjacker is murdered after Ryan broadcasts footage of the man racing away in the stolen vehicle. The CSIs soon learn that the victim may have been involved in offshore drug smuggling with a notorious drug lord. The victim's death causes Ryan t (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Will Tennessee's Anti-LGBT Law Spell the End of Nashville?

Do the show's stars have a responsibility to speak out?

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Chris Carmack, Will Chase, Nashville
Nashville Mega Buzz: Is Luke Getting a New Love Interest?

Will's coming out may have unforeseen consequences

Sleepy Hollow
Ask Matt: Black-ish, The Middle, Anarchy Music, The Voice, The Knick, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: OMG!…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christopher Carmack
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor