Chris Carmack Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Christopher Carmack

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Ask Matt: Black-ish, The Middle, Anarchy Music, The Voice, The Knick, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: OMG! The Halloween episode of Black-ish was the funniest yet! Between all the pranks at home and his office (Josh getting hit was the best — twice!),… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiKill Switch(Season 5, Episode 23) A&E

A suspected carjacker is murdered after Ryan broadcasts footage of the man racing away in the stolen vehicle. The CSIs soon learn that the victim may have been involved in offshore drug smuggling with a notorious drug lord. The victim's death causes Ryan t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Nashville
Nashville's Season Premiere Will Feature Live Musical Performances

The premiere episode of Nashville's third season will include two live performances by the cast, Ent…

Nathan Fillion, James Spader, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Castle's New Mystery, Blacklist Daddy Issues, and a Bones Death?

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Clare Bowen, Jonathan Jackson and Sam Palladio
Nashville Cast to Hit the Road for Three-City Tour

The stars of Nashville are getting out of the country music capital and hitting the road for the ABC…

Chris Carmack, Aubrey Peeples
Nashville's Aubrey Peeples: Finding Out Will's Secret Would Be "Devastating" for Layla

Relationships rarely experience smooth sailing on ABC's Nashville, but Layla (Aubrey Peeples) and Wi…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christopher Carmack
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating: