Chris Carmack Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Christopher Carmack

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Nashville's heavy hitters will be back for Season 5. According to TVLine, Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere are both set to return as the show moves to CMT, along with Charles Esten, Sam Palladio, Jonathan Jackson, Clare Bowen, Lennon Stella, Mais… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Final Moments of Season 1
03:10 — Juliette sings "Nothing In This World."
Deacon Falls Apart, Turns Violent
01:40 — It's a side of Deacon we haven't seen before.
Juliette Blows up at the CMAs
01:54 — She finally goes too far.
Rayna's Record Label Sneak Peek
01:37 — Rayna's record label would like her to open for Juliette!

More NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Will Tennessee's Anti-LGBT Law Spell the End of Nashville?

Do the show's stars have a responsibility to speak out?

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Chris Carmack, Will Chase, Nashville
Nashville Mega Buzz: Is Luke Getting a New Love Interest?

Will's coming out may have unforeseen consequences

Sleepy Hollow
Ask Matt: Black-ish, The Middle, Anarchy Music, The Voice, The Knick, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: OMG!…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christopher Carmack
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet