Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown

Chris Brown Tells His Side of the Rihanna Assault in New Documentary Trailer

VIDEO EMBED Chris Brown is telling his story of the night in 2009 when he was arrested for assaulting Rihanna on the way to a Grammy party. The embattled singer released the first trailer for his Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life documentary, which in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Brown – Lashes Out at Baby Mama
01:40 — Chris says Nia Guzman is exploiting his latest arrest in hopes of getting more cash out of him!
2013 Grammys: Chris Brown
01:17 — The singer gives an update on how he is doing after a run-in with the paps that lead to his car being totaled. Plus, find out his favorite artist of t (more…)
Chris Brown Shocks No One by Calling Out His Baby Mama Once Again...
03:00 — Even less shocking, the rapper chose to air his dirty laundry on Instagram.
Chris Brown’s Bungled Protest
01:33 — Chris Brown joined the growing protest of the National Anthem by sitting during a charity basketball game and goofing around with this friends.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch498 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:12pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch498 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch498 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments