Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown

Chris Brown Tells His Side of the Rihanna Assault in New Documentary Trailer

VIDEO EMBED Chris Brown is telling his story of the night in 2009 when he was arrested for assaulting Rihanna on the way to a Grammy party. The embattled singer released the first trailer for his Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life documentary, which in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Brown Sued by Ex-Manager Over Alleged Assault
01:31 — The "Zero" singer is in hot water again and this time it's for allegedly attacking his manager. See Chris respond to the accusations on Instagram!
Chris Brown Sued for Allegedly BEATING up His Manager
01:32 — Chris Brown has more legal woes ... the guy he hired to rehabilitate his image after the Rihanna beating is now suing Chris for allegedly doing the sa (more…)
Is a New Bling Ring Responsible For The Latest High-Profile Heists?
02:02 — A new "Bling Ring" may be in action, breaking into celebrity homes like that of Central Intelligence actor Kevin Hart and singer Chris Brown, who have (more…)
Rap Beefs
03:11 — Chris Brown v The Game, and 50 Cent v Diddy.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 3:30pm
Think Like a Man BET

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch728 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:30am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet CBS

Unscripted series following the day-to-day life of an Australian veterinarian.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Mon Jul 4 9:00pm
Think Like a Man BET

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch728 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »