Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown

Chris Brown Tells His Side of the Rihanna Assault in New Documentary Trailer

VIDEO EMBED Chris Brown is telling his story of the night in 2009 when he was arrested for assaulting Rihanna on the way to a Grammy party. The embattled singer released the first trailer for his Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life documentary, which in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MaxPreps Minute - Indiana
01:17 — Chris Brown talks about all of the big news coming out of Indiana this past week in Indiana's MaxPreps Minute presented by American Family Insurance.
MaxPreps Minute - Washington
01:38 — Chris Brown takes a look at all the big news going on in Washington high school sports in this week's MaxPreps Minute presented by American Family Ins (more…)
College Football Recruiting Guide
13:52 — Chris Brown and Zack Poff are joined by the co-founder of Lateral Sports, Tom Bleymaier to talk about how college coaching affects high school student (more…)
Chris Brown – Lashes Out at Baby Mama
01:40 — Chris says Nia Guzman is exploiting his latest arrest in hopes of getting more cash out of him!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:30am
Dr. Chris Pet VetThis Little PiggieNew(Season 4, Episode 1) CBS

Chris helps a young family choose a mini-pig as a pet and must prepare them for the challenges of adopting one. Also, a pet is rushed to SASH with a swollen face. The Season 4 premiere.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30am
The Open Road With Dr. ChrisMonkey Business in BorneoNew(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

In the series premiere, Dr. Chris travels to Borneo, where he searches for the elusive pygmy elephant, encounters a family of long-tailed macaques and helps orphaned orangutans at a rehabilitation clinic.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind