Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown

Chris Brown Tells His Side of the Rihanna Assault in New Documentary Trailer

VIDEO EMBED Chris Brown is telling his story of the night in 2009 when he was arrested for assaulting Rihanna on the way to a Grammy party. The embattled singer released the first trailer for his Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life documentary, which in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Brown: I Ain’t Got No Chill Button!
01:55 — Chris Brown’s anger management classes may not be working because he went off on two hosts from “The Real” on Instagram after they criticized his rela (more…)
Chris Brown Is Bringing His One-year-old Daughter Royalty On His Tour Bus…
01:26 — And Chris has strict rules for his entourage!
French Montana Reveals Upcoming Tour With Chris Brown
00:59 — The "Pop That" rapper tells the big news at the 2015 BET Awards. Get the scoop!
Chris Brown’s Baby Being Raised by a Wanted Man!
01:46 — King Ba is on the run and wanted in Texas for check forgery – allegedly!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:15am
Daybreakers IFC

In a futuristic world overrun by vampires, a renegade bloodsucker assists the remaining human refugees. Meanwhile, vampire-run corporations try to develop a viable substitute for blood before their supply runs out.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:18pm
BET Awards 2015 BET

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross host the 15th annual awards gala, which features Chris Brown, Kevin Hart, Nicki Minaj, Kendrick Lamar, Janelle Monae, Meek Mill and Jidenna. Special honorees include Smokey Robinson and Tom Joyner. Brown and Minaj eac (more…)

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:30am
Dr. Chris Pet VetWhy Did the Duck Cross the Road?(Season 3, Episode 22) CBS

Chris helps a Tasmanian devil with an injured leg. Also: Ten ducklings are led into danger by their mother; and a pug may have swallowed a safety pin.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay