Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown

Chris Brown Tells His Side of the Rihanna Assault in New Documentary Trailer

VIDEO EMBED Chris Brown is telling his story of the night in 2009 when he was arrested for assaulting Rihanna on the way to a Grammy party. The embattled singer released the first trailer for his Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life documentary, which in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Brown: Virginia Jails Are Way Better
01:09 — Chris Brown is living the high life in Virginia jail compared to LA jails, because he gets to be in gen pop, and go to the library! Oh, and also showe (more…)
Chris Brown Is Throwin Up Gang Signs at a Club
01:53 — Just another in a long, long line of Chris’ bad ideas.
Chris Brown: I Ain’t Got No Chill Button!
01:55 — Chris Brown’s anger management classes may not be working because he went off on two hosts from “The Real” on Instagram after they criticized his rela (more…)
Chris Brown Is Bringing His One-year-old Daughter Royalty On His Tour Bus…
01:26 — And Chris has strict rules for his entourage!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:10pm
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch453 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:30am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch453 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30am
Dr. Chris Pet VetBlack Swan(Season 3, Episode 23) CBS

Chris tries to help an ill swan trapped in a soccer net. Also, a cat is treated for a paralysis tick.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting