Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown

Chris Brown Tells His Side of the Rihanna Assault in New Documentary Trailer

VIDEO EMBED Chris Brown is telling his story of the night in 2009 when he was arrested for assaulting Rihanna on the way to a Grammy party. The embattled singer released the first trailer for his Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life documentary, which in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

LAPD gives update on Chris Brown investigation
05:23 — The Los Angeles Police Department gave an update on the hours-long stand-off outside singer Chris Brown's house. Watch the police news conference here (more…)
Police investigate at singer Chris Brown's home
02:36 — Singer Chris Brown's house is being surrounded by police in Tarzana, California after a woman called police "requesting help." KCBS reporter Kara Finn (more…)
Chris Brown posts rant on Instagram
01:27 — Police officers responded to singer Chris Brown's home after receiving a call for assistance from a woman at approximately 3:15 A.M. local time. Brown (more…)
Chris Brown faces off with LAPD
00:29 — A standoff ensued at singer Chris Brown's house after a woman called from his residence asking for help, and he did not allow LAPD to enter. CBS News (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:10pm
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch453 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:30am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch453 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30am
Dr. Chris Pet VetBlack Swan(Season 3, Episode 23) CBS

Chris tries to help an ill swan trapped in a soccer net. Also, a cat is treated for a paralysis tick.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend