Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown

Chris Brown Tells His Side of the Rihanna Assault in New Documentary Trailer

VIDEO EMBED Chris Brown is telling his story of the night in 2009 when he was arrested for assaulting Rihanna on the way to a Grammy party. The embattled singer released the first trailer for his Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life documentary, which in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Brown Shocks No One by Calling Out His Baby Mama Once Again...
03:00 — Even less shocking, the rapper chose to air his dirty laundry on Instagram.
Chris Brown’s Bungled Protest
01:33 — Chris Brown joined the growing protest of the National Anthem by sitting during a charity basketball game and goofing around with this friends.
Chris Brown Fights With Fan & Refuses to Stand for National Anthem During Charity Basketball Game
01:52 — Chris Brown was full of piss and vinegar at a charity basketball game Sunday, getting in a heated, prolonged argument with someone in the stands ... i (more…)
Alleged Text Messages Show Chris Brown Never Pulled Gun on Beauty Queen
01:06 — Singer Chris Brown has spoken out about the dramatic standoff at his California mansion last week. He is accused of pulling a gun on former beauty que (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:12pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet