Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown

Chris Brown Tells His Side of the Rihanna Assault in New Documentary Trailer

VIDEO EMBED Chris Brown is telling his story of the night in 2009 when he was arrested for assaulting Rihanna on the way to a Grammy party. The embattled singer released the first trailer for his Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life documentary, which in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Think Like a Man - Clip - We've Been Robbed
01:00 — Four friends conspire to turn the tables on their women when they discover the ladies have been using Steve Harvey's relationship advice against them.
Battle of the Year - Clip - The Right Kind of Pressure
00:55 — "Battle of the Year" is the Olympics of break dancing, held every year it attracts all the best teams from around the world, but the Americans haven't (more…)
Think Like a Man
02:45 — Four friends conspire to turn the tables on their women when they discover the ladies have been using Steve Harvey's relationship advice against them.
Think Like a Man - Clip - A Traitor
00:49 — Four friends conspire to turn the tables on their women when they discover the ladies have been using Steve Harvey's relationship advice against them.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:30am
Dr. Chris Pet VetWhy Did the Duck Cross the Road?(Season 3, Episode 22) CBS

Chris helps a Tasmanian devil with an injured leg. Also: Ten ducklings are led into danger by their mother; and a pug may have swallowed a safety pin.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay