Chris BrownCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, VA

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (4,108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chris Brown Photos

  • Chris Brown - 2014 MTV Video Music Awards in Inglewood, California, August 24,2014
    Photo By: Kyle Rover/startraksphoto.com
  • Chris Brown and Sevyn Streeter - 2103 BET Awards in Los Angeles, California, June 30, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/BET/Getty Images
  • Chris Brown - 2013 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, May 19, 2013
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage
  • Chris Brown - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Chris Brown - 40th American Music Awards in Los Angeles, November 18, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Chris Brown - The debut of remade Wrigley's Gum jingles in New York City, July 29, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna and Chris Brown - Backstage at the 2007 MTV Video Music Awards in Las Vegas, September 9, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - The 2007 Video Music Awards in Las Vegas, September 9, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - Performing onstage at the 2007 Video Music Awards in Las Vegas, September 9, 2007
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - Performs on NBC's Today Show Summer Concert Series at Rockefeller Center in New York City, August 31, 2007
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - MTV's "TRL" announcing the nominations for the 2007 MTV Video Music Awards, August 7, 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - MTV's "TRL" announcing the nominations for the 2007 MTV Video Music Awards, August 7, 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Timbaland, Kanye West, Robin Thicke, Rihanna and Chris Brown - MTV's "TRL" announcing the nominations for the 2007 MTV Video Music Awards, August 7, 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - 2007 BET Awards, June 26, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Terrell/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown and Jennifer Hudson - Chris Brown's 18th Birthday Celebration at the 40/40 Club in New York City, May 6, 2007
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown and Jamie Lynn Spears - Nickelodeon's 20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, March 31, 2007
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - Nickelodeon's 20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, March 31, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Chris Tucker and Chris Brown - Nickelodeon's 20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, March 31, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 50 Cent, Chris Brown and Ciara - BET's Rip the Runway 2007 Show at Hammerstein Ballroom in New York City, March 6, 2007
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - BET’s 2007 Rip the Runway Show in New York City, March 6, 2007
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Will.i.am and Chris Brown - Vanity Fair's Sixth Annual Amped Concert, February 22, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - Black Enterprise Top 50 Hollywood Power Brokers List Party, February 21, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - The 49th Annual Grammy Awards, February 11, 2007
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - Day two of the 49th Annual Grammy Awards MusiCares Signings, February 9, 2007
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Ne-Yo and Chris Brown - "Stomp The Yard" World Premiere, January 8, 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Beyonce and Chris Brown - MTV's "TRL", December 19, 2006
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown and Bow Wow - MTV's "TRL", December 19, 2006
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - TNT's 2006 "Christmas in Washington Dress Rehearsal, December 9, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Chris Brown - The 2006 Billboard Music Awards, December 4, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • In The Flow With Affion Crockett - Season 1 - Affion Crockett and guest star Chris Brown
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • The O.C. - Season 4, "The Dream Lover" - Chris Brown as Will, Willa Holland as Kaitlin
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/Fox
  • The O.C. - Season 4, "The My Two Dads" - Chris Brown guest-stars as Will
    Photo By: Greg Schwartz/Fox
  • The O.C. - "The My Two Dads" - Guest star Chris Brown with Willa Holland as Kaitin
    Photo By: Greg Schwartz/Fox

Shop