Chris BrownCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, VA

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (4,108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chris Brown
Chris Brown Pleads Guilty to Punching a Man in the Face

Troubled singer Chris Brown pled guilty on Tuesday to charges of misdemeanor assault stemm…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 3:25am
Spartan HBOe

Writer-director David Mamet's murky political thriller about the apparent kidnapping of the president's daughter (Kristen Bell). Val Kilmer and Derek Luke costar as special-op agents on the case. William H. Macy and Ed O'Neill costar; Tony Mamet, David's h (more…)

Sat Jan 31 7:30am
Wed Feb 4 6:00am
De-Lovely HBO2e

Tepid biopic about Cole Porter (Kevin Kline) that touches on the songwriter's career, his closeted homosexuality and his platonic relationship with wife Linda (Ashley Judd). Elvis Costello, Alanis Morissette, Sheryl Crow, Robbie Williams and Natalie Cole p (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop