Chris Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Brown

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, VA

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (4,108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Brown
Chris Brown Reportedly Has a Daughter

Find out who the mother is

Chris Brown
Chris Brown's Probation Revoked (Again)

What did he do now?

Chris Brown
Chris Brown Pleads Guilty to Punching a Man in the Face

Troubled singer Chris Brown pled guilty on Tuesday to charges of misdemeanor assault stemming from a…

Suge Knight
Report: Suge Knight Shot 6 Times at Chris Brown’s Pre-VMA Party

Record label magnate Suge Knight is in the intensive care unit of a California hospital after being…

Chris Brown
Chris Brown Sentenced to Four Months in Jail

Chris Brown has been sentenced to 131 days in jail stemming from a parole violation, People reports.…

Chris Brown
Chris Brown Placed in Federal Custody

Chris Brown was placed in federal custody on Thursday, as the singer will be flown to Washington, D.…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00am
Stomp the Yard BET

An L.A. street tough (Columbus Short) uses his step-dancing prowess to try to fit in on an Atlanta college campus. Predictable plot, but peppy choreography. Meagan Good, Darrin Henson. Directed by music-video veteran Sylvain White.

Fri Mar 27 12:20pm
Spartan MAXe

Writer-director David Mamet's murky political thriller about the apparent kidnapping of the president's daughter (Kristen Bell). Val Kilmer and Derek Luke costar as special-op agents on the case. William H. Macy and Ed O'Neill costar; Tony Mamet, David's h (more…)

Sat Mar 28 6:00am
Chris Brown Takeover FUSE

A programming arc features R&B singer Chris Brown.