Chris BrownCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Place: Tappahannock, VA

Birthday: May 5, 1989, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (4,108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chris Brown
Chris Brown Pleads Guilty to Punching a Man in the Face

Troubled singer Chris Brown pled guilty on Tuesday to charges of misdemeanor assault stemm…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 4:55pm
Think Like a Man VH1

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

Sat Feb 28 7:30am
Dr. Chris Pet VetWalk Ins Welcome(Season 2, Episode 9) CBS

A high-energy dog suddenly becomes paralyzed.

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Stomp the Yard BET

An L.A. street tough (Columbus Short) uses his step-dancing prowess to try to fit in on an Atlanta college campus. Predictable plot, but peppy choreography. Meagan Good, Darrin Henson. Directed by music-video veteran Sylvain White.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop