Chris Berman Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Berman

Birth Name: Christopher James Berman

Birth Place: Greenwich, CT

Birthday: May 10, 1955, Taurus

Profession: TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Program - Trailer 1
02:18 — From Academy Award® nominated director Stephen Frears comes the true story of the meteoric rise and fall of one of the most celebrated and controversi (more…)
Grown Ups 2
00:29 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
Grown Ups 2
00:13 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
The Program - Trailer
02:17 — From Academy Award® nominated director Stephen Frears (The Queen, Philomena) and producers Working Title Films (The Theory Of Everything, Everest, Tin (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00am
SportsCenterLive ESPN2

ESPN's flagship program provides a thorough presentation of sports news, highlights and analysis. The Emmy-winning show revolutionized the sports-news genre by deftly mixing information with irreverence in a hip, daily scrapbook of homers, touchdowns and s (more…)

I’ll Watch6461 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
SportsCenterLive ESPN2

ESPN's flagship program provides a thorough presentation of sports news, highlights and analysis. The Emmy-winning show revolutionized the sports-news genre by deftly mixing information with irreverence in a hip, daily scrapbook of homers, touchdowns and s (more…)

I’ll Watch6461 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:00pm
SportsCenterLive ESPN

ESPN's flagship program provides a thorough presentation of sports news, highlights and analysis. The Emmy-winning show revolutionized the sports-news genre by deftly mixing information with irreverence in a hip, daily scrapbook of homers, touchdowns and s (more…)

I’ll Watch6461 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher James Berman
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, CT
  • Birthday: May 10, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: TV sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans