Chris Berman Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Berman

Birth Name: Christopher James Berman

Birth Place: Greenwich, CT

Birthday: May 10, 1955, Taurus

Profession: TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Program - Trailer 1
02:18 — From Academy Award® nominated director Stephen Frears comes the true story of the meteoric rise and fall of one of the most celebrated and controversi (more…)
Grown Ups 2
00:29 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
Grown Ups 2
00:13 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
The Program - Trailer
02:17 — From Academy Award® nominated director Stephen Frears (The Queen, Philomena) and producers Working Title Films (The Theory Of Everything, Everest, Tin (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:00pm
SportsCenterLive ESPN

ESPN's flagship program provides a thorough presentation of sports news, highlights and analysis. The Emmy-winning show revolutionized the sports-news genre by deftly mixing information with irreverence in a hip, daily scrapbook of homers, touchdowns and s (more…)

I’ll Watch6561 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
SportsCenterLive ESPN

ESPN's flagship program provides a thorough presentation of sports news, highlights and analysis. The Emmy-winning show revolutionized the sports-news genre by deftly mixing information with irreverence in a hip, daily scrapbook of homers, touchdowns and s (more…)

I’ll Watch6561 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
SportsCenterLive ESPN2

ESPN's flagship program provides a thorough presentation of sports news, highlights and analysis. The Emmy-winning show revolutionized the sports-news genre by deftly mixing information with irreverence in a hip, daily scrapbook of homers, touchdowns and s (more…)

I’ll Watch6561 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher James Berman
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, CT
  • Birthday: May 10, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: TV sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet