Chloë SevignyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before Chloe Sevigny ever set foot in front of the camera, the indie darling was dubbed the "It Girl" in a seven-page 1994 New Yorker spread by Bright Lights, Big City author Jay McInerney who was taken with her unique style. The year before, Sevigny moved… (more)

Birth Name: Chloe Stevens Sevigny

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: November 18, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Fashion designer, Model

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Omid Abtahi, Chloe Sevigny
A&E Pulls Those Who Kill After Two Episodes

A&E is pulling freshman drama Those Who Kill after just two episodes, TVGuide.com has conf…

Mary Kay Place
The New Normal Scoop: Mary Kay Place Cast as Bryan's Estranged Mom

The birth of Bryan and David's baby on The New Normal isn't too far away, but first fans w…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 15 1:00am
LouieLooking for Liz; Lilly Changes(Season 3, Episode 9) FX-E

Louie goes on a search for a lost love and then looks for his daughter.

Sun Feb 15 4:00am
LouieLooking for Liz; Lilly Changes(Season 3, Episode 9) FX-E

Louie goes on a search for a lost love and then looks for his daughter.

Sun Feb 15 10:15am
PortlandiaThe Fiancée(Season 5, Episode 2) IFC

When his mother and her new boyfriend visit, Lance begins to feel pressure concerning his and Nina's relationship.