Chloe Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Chloe Bridges

Birth Name: Chloe Suazo

Birth Place: Louisiana

Birthday: December 27, 1991, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lindsey Gort and AnnaSophia Robb

The Carrie Diaries: Meet the New Samantha Jones!

Get ready to meet the young Samantha Jones! When The Carrie Diaries returns for its second season, Carrie Bradshaw (AnnaSophia Robb) is spending her summer in the city, where she'll meet future bestie Samantha Jones (Lindsey Gort), the cousin of her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Longshots
02:22 — From Ice Cube, the star of such hits as Are We There Yet?, Are We Done Yet? and First Sunday, comes a feel-good family comedy, THE LONGSHOTS -- a hila (more…)
The Longshots - Official Trailer
02:26 — From Ice Cube, the star of such hits as Are We There Yet?, Are We Done Yet? and First Sunday, comes a feel-good family comedy, THE LONGSHOTS -- a hila (more…)
Trailer No. 1
Trailer No. 1
Kids
Jess babysits Russell's pre-teen daughter for the weekend and meets his ex-wife. Then, Schmidt and Cece panic when they think she's pregnant. Also, Ni (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:30am
The Longshots BET

Fact-based tale of an 11-year-old girl (Keke Palmer) who becomes quarterback for a down-on-their-luck Pop Warner football team and leads them to gridiron success. Ice Cube, who also co-produced, costars as her uncle, the head coach. Directed by Fred Durst (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Thu Oct 6 3:00pm
New GirlKids(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Jess babysits Russell's daughter for the weekend and has her first encounter with his ex-wife. Elsewhere, a pregnancy scare sends Cece and Schmidt into a panic; and Nick dates a younger woman.

I’ll Watch1499 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carrie Diaries
The Carrie Diaries Prepares to Tackle Walt's Sexuality Head-On

Even though Walt dumped Maggie and kicked off an unbelievable relationship with resident bad girl Do…

AnnaSophia Robb
Carrie Diaries Postmortem: How Will Carrie Get Back to New York?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of The Carrie Diaries. Read at yo…

AnnaSophia Robb
The Monday Playlist: Carrie Diaries, Continuum, a Bones Double Feature and More

Long before she met her Prince Charming in a man named Mr. Big, Carrie Bradshaw's adolescent life wa…

Stephen Amell, AnnaSophia Robb
The CW Orders Arrow, Carrie Diaries, Beauty and the Beast, First Cut, Cult to Series

The CW has ordered five new series, including the hotly anticipated Sex and the City prequel and the…

Joe Jonas and Demi Lovato
The Jonas Brothers and Demi Lovato Get Ready to Rock

Reaching the set of Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam — tucked away in the wilderness about an hour outside…

Nick Jonas and Chloe Bridges
Meet Camp Rock 2's New Girl

Joining the cast of Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam, actress Chloe Bridges had no clue just how huge a pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chloe Suazo
  • Birth Place: Louisiana
  • Birthday: December 27, 1991, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments