Chloe Bridges Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chloe Suazo

Birth Place: Louisiana

Birthday: December 27, 1991, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a member of her high school's show choir.
  • Landed her first role as a TV series regular portraying Zoey on the sitcom Freddie.
  • Auditioned for the female lead in Camp Rock (2008), but lost out to Demi Lovato. Two years later, she was cast in the sequel, Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam (2010).
  • Was looking forward to singing in Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam, but her character was not in any of the production numbers.
  • Injured her foot while dancing in a scene for Worst. Prom. Ever. (2011).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop