Chloe Bennet Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chloe Wang

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1992, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chloe Bennet, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>

Check Out Chloe Bennet's New Inhuman Haircut for Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Chloe Bennet is ready to dive into playing Marvel's Daisy Johnson on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. The actress has gotten quite the haircut for the new season. Formerly known on the series as Skye, Bennet will be fully embracing her role as Inhuman Daisy Jo… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell
Comic-Con: Marvel's Agent Carter Is Going to Hollywood, Lash Will Join Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

What's coming up on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Agent Carter

Luke Mitchell
Exclusive S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Meet the Inhuman Helping Skye Transition

Is he looking out for her best interests?

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s Alien
It's All Connected: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s Alien Revealed

He's not just any alien. The Dec. 2 episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. will finally reveal t…

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, insert: Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Says He’s Willing to Appear on Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Avengers star and generally awesome person Robert Downey, Jr. participated in a reddit AMA Tuesday a…

Clark Gregg
S.H.I.E.L.D. Boss Talks Criticism and Why the Show Deserves a Second Chance

When Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. premiered last fall, the drama failed to live up to the hype. T…

Kyle MacLachlan
Kyle MacLachlan Heads to Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

It looks like one of the biggest mysteries on Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. will be resolved in th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chloe Wang
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1992, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (7 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »