Chloe BennetCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chloe Wang

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1992, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Her father is Chinese and her mother American, and she has six brothers, including three biological siblings and three adopted.
  • Joined the Second City Youth Ensemble at 12, studying acting and improv.
  • As a teen, moved in with her paternal grandmother in Beijing, where she pursued a career as a singer.
  • Studied Mandarin in China and released her first single, "Uh Oh," in both English and Mandarin.
  • In 2010, served as a reporter on the TeenNick show The Nightlife.

Relationships

  • Sam Palladio — Significant Other

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop