Chloë Sevigny Celebrity Watchlist

Chloë Sevigny

Before Chloe Sevigny ever set foot in front of the camera, the indie darling was dubbed the "It Girl" in a seven-page 1994 New Yorker spread by Bright Lights, Big City author Jay McInerney who was taken with her unique style. The year before, Sevigny moved… (more)

Birth Name: Chloe Stevens Sevigny

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: November 18, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Fashion designer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Omid Abtahi, Chloe Sevigny

A&E Pulls Those Who Kill After Two Episodes

A&E is pulling freshman drama Those Who Kill after just two episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reported by The Hollywood Reporter, sophomore drama Bates Motel will take over Those Who Kill's former Mondays-at-10/9c berth beginning Marc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love & Friendship - Trailer
02:09 — LOVE & FRIENDSHIP is an adaptation of young Jane Austen's novella Lady Susan, believed to have been written in the mid 1790s but revised up to a fair (more…)
Kate Beckinsale On ‘Love & Friendship,’ Reuniting With Chloë Sevigny
03:36 — Kate Beckinsale speaks with TODAY’s Matt Lauer on her new film, “Love and Friendship,” which is based on a short story by Jane Austen.
Sneak Peek
01:19 — A thrilling sneak peek into a new drama which follows Catherine Jensen (Chloe Sevigny) a recently promoted homicide detective who tracks down serial k (more…)
Love & Friendship
01:18 — LOVE & FRIENDSHIP is an adaptation of young Jane Austen's novella Lady Susan, believed to have been written in the mid 1790s but revised up to a fair (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 2:30am
American Horror Story: HotelBattle Royale(Season 5, Episode 11) FX-E

Ramona gets vitality from an unlikely source; Sally uses her past to negotiate her future; and Scarlett learns about of her family's affliction.

I’ll Watch822 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary Kay Place
The New Normal Scoop: Mary Kay Place Cast as Bryan's Estranged Mom

The birth of Bryan and David's baby on The New Normal isn't too far away, but first fans will get to…

American Horror Story
VIDEO: Watch the First (And Terrifying) Trailer for American Horror Story: Asylum

After a bunch of cryptic teasers, American Horror Story fans are finally getting the first official…

Jessica Lange
VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for American Horror Story: Asylum

FX has released the first trailer for American Horror Story: Asylum — and it's as creepy as ever. Wi…

Adam Levine
The New Rubber Man, Lange's Character and More American Horror Story: Asylum Spoilers

Details about the second season of American Horror Story, have mostly been kept under wraps. What is…

Chloe Sevigny
Chloë Sevigny Transitions to the U.K. Miniseries Hit & Miss

From her Oscar-nominated performance in the transgender-themed true-crime story Boys Don't Cry to he…

Chloe Sevigny
Exclusive: Chloe Sevigny Talks American Horror Story — and Co-Star Ian McShane?

From her Oscar-nominated role in Boys Don't Cry to her recent guest shot on Law & Order: Special Vic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chloe Stevens Sevigny
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: November 18, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Fashion designer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting