Chita Rivera Celebrity Watchlist

Chita Rivera

Birth Name: Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 23, 1933, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

"The View" Legends: Chita Rivera
05:06 — Iconic actress, singer and dancer Chita Rivera.
Chicago - Official Trailer
02:22 — Two murderesses find themselves on death row and fight for the fame that will keep them from the noose in 1920s Chicago.
Broadway Legend Chita Rivera Makes Triumphant Return in 'The Visit'
Chita Rivera is back on Broadway playing a wealthy widow in 'The Visit.'
Chita Rivera Brings Her Talents Back to Broadway
Broadway veteran Chita Rivera is returning to the stage. Rivera stars alongside Welsh actor, Roger Rees, as the world's wealthiest woman in 'The Visi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 23, 1933, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting