Chita Rivera Celebrity Watchlist

Chita Rivera

Birth Name: Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 23, 1933, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Catchphrase With Amanda Seyfried, Marlon Wayans, Jason Derulo
05:51 — Jimmy and Amanda Seyfried team up against Marlon Wayans and Jason Derulo for a game of Catchphrase.
Ryan Phillippe On "The View": Says "Secrets and Lies" Finale Is Devastating
04:12 — Ryan Phillippe star of ABC's "Secrets and Lies."
"The View" Legends: Chita Rivera
05:06 — Iconic actress, singer and dancer Chita Rivera.
Nicolle Wallace's New Novel "Madam President": How Real Life White House Experience Influenced Book
05:23 — Nicolle Wallace discusses her new novel "Madam President."

Details

  • Birth Name: Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 23, 1933, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet