Chita Rivera Celebrity Watchlist

Chita Rivera

Birth Name: Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 23, 1933, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago - Official Trailer
02:22 — Two murderesses find themselves on death row and fight for the fame that will keep them from the noose in 1920s Chicago.
Broadway Legend Chita Rivera Makes Triumphant Return in 'The Visit'
Chita Rivera is back on Broadway playing a wealthy widow in 'The Visit.'
Chita Rivera Brings Her Talents Back to Broadway
Broadway veteran Chita Rivera is returning to the stage. Rivera stars alongside Welsh actor, Roger Rees, as the world's wealthiest woman in 'The Visi (more…)
Age Just a Number for 'Visit' Star Chita Rivera
Chita Rivera continues to prove that age is just a number as she gets set to appear in the last show of the current Broadway season. The 82-year old s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 11:30am
Will & GraceDance Cards and Greeting Cards(Season 7, Episode 16) WE

Michele Lee and Chita Rivera play socialites who are Will and Jack's dazzling dance partners at a Valentine's Day ball. Edward Burns also has a cameo. Scott: Jeff Goldblum. Beverley: Leslie Jordan.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 23, 1933, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »