Chita Rivera Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 23, 1933, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chita Rivera Photos

  • James Earl Jones, Paul Simon, Chita Rivera, James Levine, Elizabeth Taylor - posing for the 2002 "class photo" for the Kennedy Center Honors Dinner, Washington DC, December 7, 2002
    Photo By: Pete Mitchell/WireImage.com
  • Chita Rivera, Bette Midler and Rita Moreno - Launch for Jay Monahan Center for Gastrointestinal Health, November 12, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Melanie Griffith, Antonio Banderas and Chita Rivera - Antonio Banderas Launches New Fragrance "Antonio" - June 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com