Chita RiveraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dolores Conchita Figueroa del Rivero

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 23, 1933, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:15pm
Chicago TCM

This musical treat about murder, celebrity, adultery, flashy lawyers, starry-eyed chorines and all that jazz won Best Picture (and five other Academy Awards). Renee Zellweger and Catherine Zeta-Jones (Best Supporting Actress), who do their own singing and (more…)

Fri Mar 6 10:45pm
Sweet Charity TCM

After many attempts at romance, a naive dance-hall hostess with a heart of gold finally meets her true love and a relationship develops, but the specter of her checkered past hangs over the union.