Cheyenne JacksonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cheyenne David Jackson

Birth Place: Idaho

Birthday: July 12, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Raised in Newport, WA.
  • As a teenager, did summer theater in Coeur d'Alene, ID.
  • Worked as a magazine ad executive in Seattle before moving to New York City to pursue acting as a career.
  • Made his Broadway debut as Radames in Aida.
  • Earned a Theatre World Award and Drama League nomination for his work in 2004's All Shook Up.
  • Made his film debut in the 2005 suspense-thriller Curiosity.
  • First TV acting role was in 2008 on NBC's comedy-drama Lipstick Jungle. A few months later, he landed a recurring role on the NBC comedy 30 Rock. 
  • Recorded the album The Power of Two with Michael Feinstein in 2009.

Relationships

  • Chris Jackson — Brother
  • Jason Landau — Husband
  • Monte Lapka — Ex-husband
  • Jon Jackson — Brother
  • Amber Jackson Ellersick — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop