Cheyenne Jackson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cheyenne David Jackson

Birth Place: Idaho

Birthday: July 12, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances McDormand
Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of b…

Jason Landau and Cheyenne Jackson
30 Rock's Cheyenne Jackson Is Married!

Cheyenne Jackson and Jason Landau were married over the weekend in a star-studded outdoor…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:30am
30 RockThe Problem Solvers(Season 4, Episode 5) WGNA

A new "TGS" cast member (Cheyenne Jackson) arrives. The overly pampered Tracy and Jenna, upon noticing the low-maintenance newbie's cool humility, both consider changing their prima-donna attitude. In Liz biz, the exasperated "TGS" overseer is offered her (more…)

Thu Mar 12 3:00am
30 RockSecret Santa(Season 4, Episode 8) WGNA

Jack chances upon a former school flame (Julianne Moore) via a new social-networking site. Elsewhere, Kenneth struggles to arrange a holiday gift swap; Liz futilely tries to buy a gift for the finicky Jack; and a miffed Jenna must share her holiday solo pe (more…)

Sat Mar 14 3:00am
30 RockBlack Light Attack!(Season 4, Episode 10) WGNA

Liz's relationship with Danny (Cheyenne Jackson) blooms, causing a jealous rise in Jack, who sets out to tear them apart. Elsewhere, Tracy lures Sue (Sue Galloway) into his posse; and Jenna tries to score a role on "Gossip Girl."

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop