Chevy Chase Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<u><em>Vacation</em></u>

See the First Photo from the National Lampoon's Vacation Reboot

The Griswolds are back! A first-look photo from the upcoming National Lampoon's Vacation reboot, titled Vacation, shows Chevy Chase and Beverly D'Angelo reprising their roles as Clark and Ellen Griswold, and posing alongside their now-grown son, Rust… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4: Community: Season 4 Trailer
00:44 — Get ready for Community’s return with the final five episodes of Season 3!
Sneak Peek
05:57 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new NBC comedy "Community" starring Joel McHale and Chevy Chase. ©2009 NBC Agency
A breath of fresh air for preschool learning
01:12 — "Tinkergarten," an education startup that brings preschool classes outdoors, is the latest trend in childhood learning. It started in Brooklyn but is (more…)
Community: Intro To Felt Surrogacy Trailer
00:34 — The gang gives puppet therapy a try after they accidentally reveal their darkest secrets.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 8:00pm
Funny Farm POP

Everything goes haywire for a city couple after they buy a country retreat in Vermont.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Sat May 28 8:30am
Snow Day FLIXe

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sat May 28 4:10pm
National Lampoon's Vacation CMDY-E

An ad exec named Clark Griswold becomes consumed with taking his family cross-country to Wally World, a California amusement park. Less a vacation than a descent into a peculiarly American kind of hell, the Griswolds suffer through an endless series of cat (more…)

I’ll Watch585 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<p>Community, Dan Harmon</p><p><em><br></em></p>
Dan Harmon: I'm Writing Community "As If It's Going to Last for 20 Seasons"

Will it be different on Yahoo?

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Claims He's Returning to Community

Chevy Chase will return to Community next year. Or at least that's what Chevy Chase says.

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »