Chevy Chase Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<u><em>Vacation</em></u>

See the First Photo from the National Lampoon's Vacation Reboot

The Griswolds are back! A first-look photo from the upcoming National Lampoon's Vacation reboot, titled Vacation, shows Chevy Chase and Beverly D'Angelo reprising their roles as Clark and Ellen Griswold, and posing alongside their now-grown son, Rust… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 11:55am
Vacation HBOSGe

In this installment of the "Vacation" series, the youngest son of the Griswold clan, now grown with a family of his own, sets out to re-create a cross-country road trip from his youth to an amusement park.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Apr 29 12:20pm
National Lampoon's Vacation COMEDY

A family drive cross-country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Sat Apr 30 6:30am
Snow Day TMC

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<p>Community, Dan Harmon</p><p><em><br></em></p>
Dan Harmon: I'm Writing Community "As If It's Going to Last for 20 Seasons"

Will it be different on Yahoo?

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Claims He's Returning to Community

Chevy Chase will return to Community next year. Or at least that's what Chevy Chase says.

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »