Chevy Chase Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<u><em>Vacation</em></u>

See the First Photo from the National Lampoon's Vacation Reboot

The Griswolds are back! A first-look photo from the upcoming National Lampoon's Vacation reboot, titled Vacation, shows Chevy Chase and Beverly D'Angelo reprising their roles as Clark and Ellen Griswold, and posing alongside their now-grown son, Rust… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Community: Intro To Felt Surrogacy Trailer
00:34 — The gang gives puppet therapy a try after they accidentally reveal their darkest secrets.
Chuck: The Complete Second Season
Instead of working at the Buy More electronics store, Chuck must confront assassins and international terrorists. Assigned to protect him are the Nati (more…)
Family Guy Season 8
Family Guy is back for another outrageous season! The show follows the adventures of lovable oaf Peter Griffin (Seth MacFarlane) and his hilariously o (more…)
Community: Paranormal Parentage Trailer
00:41 — This Valentine's Day, it's Halloween at Greendale! En route to a Halloween party, the study group makes an unexpected trip to Pierce's mansion when th (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 2:00pm
Family GuyBlue Harvest TBS

In this "Star Wars" spoof, Luke Skywalker (Chris Griffin) enlists Han Solo (Peter) for a mission to take a Death Star back from Darth Vader (Stewie), and rescue Leia (Lois) from his evil clutches. Brian takes Chewbacca's role, while Quagmire is C-3PO and C (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Tue May 3 2:15pm
Orange County IFC

With the help of his stoner brother, a California scholar seeks an alternate route to Stanford when the usual college-admissions process doesn't work.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Sat May 7 9:00am
Snow Day FLIXe

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<p>Community, Dan Harmon</p><p><em><br></em></p>
Dan Harmon: I'm Writing Community "As If It's Going to Last for 20 Seasons"

Will it be different on Yahoo?

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Claims He's Returning to Community

Chevy Chase will return to Community next year. Or at least that's what Chevy Chase says.

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »