Chevy Chase Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<u><em>Vacation</em></u>

See the First Photo from the National Lampoon's Vacation Reboot

The Griswolds are back! A first-look photo from the upcoming National Lampoon's Vacation reboot, titled Vacation, shows Chevy Chase and Beverly D'Angelo reprising their roles as Clark and Ellen Griswold, and posing alongside their now-grown son, Rust… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 9:30pm
Family GuySpies Reminiscent of Us(Season 8, Episode 3) TBS

Two guys (voices of Dan Aykroyd and Chevy Chase) who turn out to be spies move into Cleveland's old house and soon have dossiers on everybody in Quahog. Then they head to Russia for a secret mission, with suspicious Stewie and Brian in hot pursuit. A "Clev (more…)

Fri Jun 5 10:20am
Seems Like Old Times ENCRe

A beautiful liberal lawyer helps her ex-husband who's being hunted for a bank robbery he didn't commit, much to the chagrin of her current husband - a politically ambitious prosecutor.

Fri Jun 5 2:05pm
Last Action Hero ENCRe

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

More NewsSee all »

<p>Community, Dan Harmon</p><p><em><br></em></p>
Dan Harmon: I'm Writing Community "As If It's Going to Last for 20 Seasons"

Will it be different on Yahoo?

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Claims He's Returning to Community

Chevy Chase will return to Community next year. Or at least that's what Chevy Chase says.

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (43 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »