Chevy Chase Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<p>Community, Dan Harmon</p><p><em><br></em></p>
Dan Harmon: I'm Writing Community "As If It's Going to Last for 20 Seasons"

Will it be different on Yahoo?

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Claims He's Returning to Community

Chevy Chase will return to Community next year. Or at least that's what Chevy Chase says.

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Playing Against Type

10 actors who ditched their famous on-screen personas and delivered shocking guest-star tu…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Vacation AMC

A family on vacation drive across country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.

Thu Mar 26 10:00pm
National Lampoon's European Vacation AMC

A family led by a maladroit man win an all-expense-paid trip overseas, and bumble their way through Europe leaving a path of destruction in their wake.

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
National Lampoon's European Vacation AMC

A family led by a maladroit man win an all-expense-paid trip overseas, and bumble their way through Europe leaving a path of destruction in their wake.