Chevy Chase Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<p>Community, Dan Harmon</p><p><em><br></em></p>
Dan Harmon: I'm Writing Community "As If It's Going to Last for 20 Seasons"

Will it be different on Yahoo?

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Claims He's Returning to Community

Chevy Chase will return to Community next year. Or at least that's what Chevy Chase says.

En Vogue Christmas
Exclusive: En Vogue Reunites for Lifetime Christmas Movie

Hold On: En Vogue is reuniting to star in a new holiday movie for Lifetime. In An En Vogue Christmas…

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Colin Jost
Colin Jost on His New Gig as Saturday Night Live "Weekend Update" Co-Anchor

He's Colin Jost, and you're not. Ever since the days of Chevy Chase, Saturday Night Live's "Weekend…

Chevy Chase
Chevy Chase Books First Post-Community TV Role

Chevy Chase is trading community college for the hot ladies of Cleveland. Chase will guest-star on H…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Playing Against Type

10 actors who ditched their famous on-screen personas and delivered shocking guest-star tu…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Zoom FXM

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Fletch SHO

An investigative reporter assumes a variety of identities while pursuing a scoop, continually getting sidetracked by his own curiosity. While undercover, Fletch is approached by rich aviation executive Alan Stanwyk, who claims to be dying of cancer and has (more…)

Thu Apr 2 4:40pm
Fletch Lives SHO

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.