Chester Bennington Celebrity Watchlist

Chester Bennington

Birth Name: Chester Charles Bennington

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: March 20, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Saw 3D - Trailer 1
00:56 — As a deadly battle rages over Jigsaw's brutal legacy, a group of Jigsaw survivors gathers to seek the support of self-help guru and fellow survivor Bo (more…)
Chester Bennington: Computers Aren’t for Me!
00:39 — We talk to Chester Bennington about a photo of Mark Zuckerberg showing he covers the camera of his computer to prevent hackers. So we ask Chester if h (more…)
Saw 3D - Trailer
01:15 — As a deadly battle rages over Jigsaw's brutal legacy, a group of Jigsaw survivors gathers to seek the support of self-help guru and fellow survivor Bo (more…)
Linkin Park Bandmates Discuss Dealing With Fan Criticism
Linkin Park bandmates Chester Bennington and Mike Shinoda join HuffPost Live to discuss dealing with fan criticism.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 11:00am
Crank IFC

A hit man named Chev is dosed with a lethal drug by a devious thug in this thriller. While Chev frantically searches for the antidote, he learns he'll die if his heart rate slows down too much.

I’ll Watch285 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chester Charles Bennington
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: March 20, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans