Cheryl TiegsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cheryl Rae Tiegs

Birth Place: Breckenridge, MN

Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra

Profession: Model, Actor

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First magazine cover was Glamour in 1964.
  • Was the cover model for the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue in 1970, 1975 and 1983.
  • Authored the book The Way to Natural Beauty in 1980.
  • Designed an athletic apparel line for Sears from 1981 to '89.
  • Honored as the first MAC Fashion Icon by MAC Cosmetics in 2000.

Relationships

  • Theodore Tiegs — Father
  • Jaden Stryker — Son
  • Stan Dragoti — Ex-husband
  • Reid Stryker — Son
  • Phyllis Tiegs — Mother
  • Peter Beard — Ex-husband
  • Rod Stryker — Ex-husband
  • Tony Peck — Ex-husband
  • Zach Peck — Son

College

  • Attended California State University, Los Angeles, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop