Cheryl Ladd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor

Birth Place: Huron, SD

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, Dancer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Yvonne Strahovski and Cheryl Ladd

Keck's Exclusives: First Look at Sarah's Mom on Chuck

As NBC's spy caper Chuck heads toward the series finale, the final batch of shows will focus on Chuck and Sarah's past. On the emotional December 30 flashback episode, we'll finally be introduced to Sarah's mother, Emma, played by former Charlie's An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Square Off: Cheryl Ladd Interview
06:45 — |Cheryl Ladd|Andy Wallenstein|Brian Lowry|Square Off
Square Off: Cheryl Ladd Interview
03:25 — |Las Vegas|Cheryl Ladd|Square Off
A Dog Of Flanders - Official Trailer
01:58 — Thanks to the support of a loving dog that he helps nurse back to health, an aspiring young artist never gives up hope, despite being subjected to all (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 10:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Legendary Rocker Eddie Money, Charlie's Angels' Cheryl Ladd & Old Spice GuyNew(Season 8, Episode 6) OWN

A preview of rocker Eddie Money's reality show "Real Money." Also: updates on the Old Spice Guy, Cheryl Ladd and Ione Skye.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:00am
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Legendary Rocker Eddie Money, Charlie's Angels' Cheryl Ladd & Old Spice Guy(Season 8, Episode 6) OWN

A preview of rocker Eddie Money's reality show "Real Money." Also: updates on the Old Spice Guy, Cheryl Ladd and Ione Skye.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Permanent Midnight TMC

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Gomez
Chuck's Chris Fedak Defends Morgansect, Says "Nobody's Safe" This Final Season

The final season of Chuck is underway, and nervous fans are unsure of what to make of the titular Ne…

Cheryl Ladd
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS — Touched by an Angel

Cheers to Cheryl Ladd for her divinely twisted guest appearance on NCIS.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

Maria Bello
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Stripping Suspect, Tragic Sons, and More!

As Fox takes a pause before the World Series moves back to St. Louis for the final game(s) starting…

Cheryl Ladd
Keck's Exclusives: Chuck Casts Sarah's Mom

Before NBC's Chuck signs off, the spy caper will finally introduce us to Sarah's never-before-seen m…

Rachael Taylor, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh
Charlie’s Angels' New Angels Don't Feel Pressure to Live Up to the Past

Charlie's Angels has seen a number of faces take on the duties of a crime-fighting angel: Farrah Faw…

Cheryl Ladd
Charlie's Angels' Cheryl Ladd to Find Romance on NCIS

Charlie's crime-fighting angels are still all the rage! Not only will ABC have a new trio of femme f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor
  • Birth Place: Huron, SD
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, Dancer, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet