Cheryl Ladd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor

Birth Place: Huron, SD

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, Dancer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Yvonne Strahovski and Cheryl Ladd

Keck's Exclusives: First Look at Sarah's Mom on Chuck

As NBC's spy caper Chuck heads toward the series finale, the final batch of shows will focus on Chuck and Sarah's past. On the emotional December 30 flashback episode, we'll finally be introduced to Sarah's mother, Emma, played by former Charlie's An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Square Off: Cheryl Ladd Interview
06:45 — |Cheryl Ladd|Andy Wallenstein|Brian Lowry|Square Off
Cheryl Ladd on what happened to the 'Las Vegas' finale!
01:34 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello talks to Las Vegas' Cheryl Ladd.|Las Vegas|Cheryl Ladd|Michael Ausiello|TV's Sexiest Stars
Square Off: Cheryl Ladd Interview
03:25 — |Las Vegas|Cheryl Ladd|Square Off
Farrah Fawcett's Co-Star: 'She Is a True Angel'
05:55 — Farrah Fawcett's former co-stars Jaclyn Smith and Cheryl Ladd praise the late actress and wish that she was still around to celebrate the release of t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 8:00am
CharmedThe Day the Magic Died(Season 5, Episode 15) TNT

As the birth of Piper's baby draws near, her sisters help prepare for the blessed event only to discover that their magical powers have suddenly vanished. The situation becomes even more tense when their father visits with news that he has remarried. Piper (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Gomez
Chuck's Chris Fedak Defends Morgansect, Says "Nobody's Safe" This Final Season

The final season of Chuck is underway, and nervous fans are unsure of what to make of the titular Ne…

Cheryl Ladd
Cheers & Jeers: NCIS — Touched by an Angel

Cheers to Cheryl Ladd for her divinely twisted guest appearance on NCIS.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Su…

Maria Bello
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Stripping Suspect, Tragic Sons, and More!

As Fox takes a pause before the World Series moves back to St. Louis for the final game(s) starting…

Cheryl Ladd
Keck's Exclusives: Chuck Casts Sarah's Mom

Before NBC's Chuck signs off, the spy caper will finally introduce us to Sarah's never-before-seen m…

Rachael Taylor, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh
Charlie’s Angels' New Angels Don't Feel Pressure to Live Up to the Past

Charlie's Angels has seen a number of faces take on the duties of a crime-fighting angel: Farrah Faw…

Cheryl Ladd
Charlie's Angels' Cheryl Ladd to Find Romance on NCIS

Charlie's crime-fighting angels are still all the rage! Not only will ABC have a new trio of femme f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor
  • Birth Place: Huron, SD
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, Dancer, Producer