Cheryl Cole Celebrity Watchlist

Cheryl Cole

Birth Name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy

Birth Place: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: June 30, 1983, Cancer

Profession: Singer

User Rating:1 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinge

Is Nicole Scherzinger Leaving The X Factor U.K.?

Less than a week after Simon Cowell announced his return to the U.K. version of The X Factor, Nicole Scherzinger has reportedly quit, according to The U.K. newspaper The Sun. Fox cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell departs for X Factor U.K. The form… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…

Cheryl Cole
Fired X Factor Judge Cheryl Cole Wins Payout From Producers

Former X Factor judge Cheryl Cole has won an undisclosed sum from the producers of the show's U.S. e…

Rihanna, Fergie
Who Should Replace L.A. Reid? The X Factor Team Weighs In

Mariah Carey. Nicki Minaj. Keith Urban. Shakira. Usher. In recent years, the revolving door at the j…

Cheryl Cole
Former X Factor Judge Cheryl Cole Sues for $2.3 Million

Former X Factor judge Cheryl Cole filed a lawsuit against the production company behind the Fox real…

Nicole Scherzinger, Steve Jones, Paula Abdul
Shakeup at The X Factor! Steve Jones and Nicole Scherzinger Out — Is Paula Abdul Next?

Steve Jones and Nicole Scherzinger are leaving The X Factor after one season, and Paula Abdul may no…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy
  • Birth Place: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: June 30, 1983, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer
  • User Rating:1 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »