Cheryl Burke Celebrity Watchlist

With her athletic moves, exotic beauty and exuberant personality, this professional ballroom dancer won viewers' hearts and votes to become a two-time Dancing With the Stars champion. Although the California native initially studied ballet, Burke ultimatel… (more)

Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke

Birth Place: California

Birthday: May 3, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (1,495 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke

Cheryl Burke Leaving Dancing With the Stars for New Variety Show

Cheryl Burke is hanging up her dancing shoes, at least at ABC. The Dancing With the Stars alum has moonwalked away from the ABC reality competition series for a new opportunity at a rival network. Burke, 30, will star on a&nb… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 10:01pm
Hollywood Game NightEverything's Coming Up JonasNew(Season 3, Episode 9) NBC

The party-game stars are Joe Jonas, Jeff Dye, Cheryl Burke, Jenna Elfman, Seth Green and Michelle Trachtenberg.

More NewsSee all »

Len Goodman
Which Judge Is Exiting Dancing with the Stars?

Len Goodman is retiring his paddle. The Dancing with the Stars judge has announced the upcoming 20th…

Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing’s Alfonso Ribeiro: I Didn’t Think My Body Would Break Down As Early As It Did

Alfonso Ribeiro has occasionally mentioned his groin injury on Dancing with the Stars, often in a jo…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Cheryl Burke and Antonio Sabato Jr.
Cheryl Burke: This Will “Most Likely Be My Last Season” of Dancing with the Stars

After 18 seasons on Dancing with the Stars, Cheryl Burke maintains that she's ready to pack it in… p…

Tom Bergeron, Erin Andrews
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Jealous in Switch-Up Week?

No one did a swing dance on Monday's Dancing with the Stars, but that didn't stop the show itself fr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke
  • Birth Place: California
  • Birthday: May 3, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Reality cast member
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (1,495 ratings)
  • Your Rating: