Cheryl Burke Celebrity Watchlist

With her athletic moves, exotic beauty and exuberant personality, this professional ballroom dancer won viewers' hearts and votes to become a two-time Dancing With the Stars champion. Although the California native initially studied ballet, Burke ultimatel… (more)

Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke

Birth Place: California

Birthday: May 3, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(1,500 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke

Cheryl Burke: Dancing with the Stars Stint with Ian Ziering Was a Nightmare

See Tyra Banks surprise former Top Model contestant Nyle DiMarco on Dancing with the Stars Ever wondered what it's like to be holed up with a dance partner, grunting and sweating for weeks on end as part of Dancing With the Stars? Well, it's a compl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cheryl Burke Reveals 'Dancing With the Stars' Shockers, Admits Maksim Chmerkovskiy Is a 'Good Kisser'
01:15 — The former 'DWTS' pro isn't holding anything back about her time on the dancing competition show.
Cheryl Burke Reveals 'Dancing With the Stars' Shockers, Admits Maksim Chmerkovskiy Is a 'Good Kisser'
01:15 — The former 'DWTS' pro isn't holding anything back about her time on the dancing competition show.
Cheryl Burke Hated Working With Ian Zering On ‘DWTS’
01:10 — Cheryl Burke says she hated working with Ian Zering soo much she contemplated slitting her wrists.
Amber Heard pleads guilty in Australia - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! Amber Heard plead guilty to falsifying im (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke
Cheryl Burke Leaving Dancing With the Stars for New Variety Show

Cheryl Burke is hanging up her dancing shoes, at least at ABC. The Dancing With the Stars alum has m…

Len Goodman
Which Judge Is Exiting Dancing with the Stars?

Len Goodman is retiring his paddle. The Dancing with the Stars judge has announced the upcoming 20th…

Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing’s Alfonso Ribeiro: I Didn’t Think My Body Would Break Down As Early As It Did

Alfonso Ribeiro has occasionally mentioned his groin injury on Dancing with the Stars, often in a jo…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Cheryl Burke and Antonio Sabato Jr.
Cheryl Burke: This Will “Most Likely Be My Last Season” of Dancing with the Stars

After 18 seasons on Dancing with the Stars, Cheryl Burke maintains that she's ready to pack it in… p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke
  • Birth Place: California
  • Birthday: May 3, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »