Cheryl Burke Celebrity Watchlist

With her athletic moves, exotic beauty and exuberant personality, this professional ballroom dancer won viewers' hearts and votes to become a two-time Dancing With the Stars champion. Although the California native initially studied ballet, Burke ultimatel… (more)

Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke

Birth Place: California

Birthday: May 3, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(1,500 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke

Cheryl Burke: Dancing with the Stars Stint with Ian Ziering Was a Nightmare

See Tyra Banks surprise former Top Model contestant Nyle DiMarco on Dancing with the Stars Ever wondered what it's like to be holed up with a dance partner, grunting and sweating for weeks on end as part of Dancing With the Stars? Well, it's a compl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cheryl Burke Denies Dying Rumors
01:23 — The internet went crazy after Cheryl Burke posted a photo that made her look ridiculously thin. Also, the cutest photo set came up of a dog’s last day (more…)
Cheryl Burke & Antonio Sabato Jr. Prep Sexy Samba for 'DWTS'
00:36 — Dancing with the Stars partners Cheryl Burke and Antonio Sabato Jr. sent ET an exclusive look at their samba rehearsal all the way from Louisville, Ke (more…)
Cheryl Burke Reveals Her Least Favorite 'Dancing With the Stars' Partner Ever
01:15 — The star makes the confession on the next 'Allegedly' podcast with Theo Vonn and Matt Weiss.
Cheryl Burke Predicts the 'Dancing With the Stars' Season 22 Winner!
01:13 — The former dancing pro says she misses her "family" at the show

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryAmber Rose, Cheryl Burke & Heather & Terry Dubrow(Season 1, Episode 4) E!

Amber Rose and her mother are reconnected with a beloved aunt; Heather and Terry Dubrow receive a message from beyond from a rock star brother who died of a drug overdose; and Tyler helps Cheryl Burke get closure from a painful childhood experience.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke
Cheryl Burke Leaving Dancing With the Stars for New Variety Show

Cheryl Burke is hanging up her dancing shoes, at least at ABC. The Dancing With the Stars alum has m…

Len Goodman
Which Judge Is Exiting Dancing with the Stars?

Len Goodman is retiring his paddle. The Dancing with the Stars judge has announced the upcoming 20th…

Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing’s Alfonso Ribeiro: I Didn’t Think My Body Would Break Down As Early As It Did

Alfonso Ribeiro has occasionally mentioned his groin injury on Dancing with the Stars, often in a jo…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Cheryl Burke and Antonio Sabato Jr.
Cheryl Burke: This Will “Most Likely Be My Last Season” of Dancing with the Stars

After 18 seasons on Dancing with the Stars, Cheryl Burke maintains that she's ready to pack it in… p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke
  • Birth Place: California
  • Birthday: May 3, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans