Cheryl Burke Celebrity Watchlist

With her athletic moves, exotic beauty and exuberant personality, this professional ballroom dancer won viewers' hearts and votes to become a two-time Dancing With the Stars champion. Although the California native initially studied ballet, Burke ultimatel… (more)

Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke

Birth Place: California

Birthday: May 3, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(1,495 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (1,495 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke

Cheryl Burke Leaving Dancing With the Stars for New Variety Show

Cheryl Burke is hanging up her dancing shoes, at least at ABC. The Dancing With the Stars alum has moonwalked away from the ABC reality competition series for a new opportunity at a rival network. Burke, 30, will star on a&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cheryl Burke Opens Up About Weight Loss: "I'm Not Caving Into The Pressures Of Hollywood"
Having been on Dancing With the Stars for 17 seasons, Cheryl Burke has gotten used to having every step she takes judged by a panel of three. But bein (more…)
Cheryl Burke's Brave Move
'Dancing With The Stars' dancer Cheryl Burke has partnered with Depend to support Dress For Success which helps women across the world boost their con (more…)
Cheryl Burke Reveals The Sexiest Partner She's Had
'Dancing With The Stars' dancer Cheryl Burke joins HuffPost Live and reveals which of her partners on the show was the sexiest.
Which 'Dancing With The Stars' Pair Is Your Early Favorite?
Antonio Sabato Jr. and seasoned vet Cheryl Burke opened the show with a steamy cha cha. Despite an awkward rehearsal package moment or two, they defin (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 2:00pm
What Not to WearBecky(Season 9, Episode 1) TLC

Jenny McCarthy and Cheryl Burke ("Dancing With the Stars") call on the hosts to help make over their hard-working personal assistant, Becky, in the Season 9 premiere.

I’ll Watch149 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Len Goodman
Which Judge Is Exiting Dancing with the Stars?

Len Goodman is retiring his paddle. The Dancing with the Stars judge has announced the upcoming 20th…

Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing’s Alfonso Ribeiro: I Didn’t Think My Body Would Break Down As Early As It Did

Alfonso Ribeiro has occasionally mentioned his groin injury on Dancing with the Stars, often in a jo…

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Sadie Robertson, Mark Ballas
Is a Romance Brewing on Dancing with the Stars?

¡Hola! It's Latin Night on Dancing with the Stars, and we've got plenty of steamy routines ahead of…

Cheryl Burke and Antonio Sabato Jr.
Cheryl Burke: This Will “Most Likely Be My Last Season” of Dancing with the Stars

After 18 seasons on Dancing with the Stars, Cheryl Burke maintains that she's ready to pack it in… p…

Tom Bergeron, Erin Andrews
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Jealous in Switch-Up Week?

No one did a swing dance on Monday's Dancing with the Stars, but that didn't stop the show itself fr…


  • Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke
  • Birth Place: California
  • Birthday: May 3, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Dancer, Choreographer, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »