Cher Celebrity Watchlist

Cher

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(340 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

When Jimmy Fallon first asked Celine Dion to play Wheel of Musical Impressions, the iconic singer was more than a little hesitant. However, once Dion commits to something, she commits. Soon, Dion was out of her seat, dancing around the Tonight Show… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"My Album Got Pushed Back and I'm Not Happy About It."
02:21 — In this exclusive clip, Cher Lloyd sounds off on Epic Records CEO LA Reid's decision to delay her album release date.
"I Hate to Be Called a Celebrity"
03:23 — UK pop star Cher Lloyd answers social media questions.
What Would Cher Do?
01:00 — Gemma and Bobby discuss break-ups.
"I Would Like to Think That He Misses Me."
01:30 — Cher Lloyd opens up about parting ways with Simon Cowell and where their relationship stands now.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
MermaidsNew POP

A troubled teen strives for normalcy despite her free-spirited mother's outrageous behavior, which is a source of constant embarrassment to her.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Fri Oct 7 11:30am
Will & GraceA.I.: Artificial Insemination(Season 4, Episode 27) WE

Conclusion. In a posh hotel, Will and Grace intend to make a baby the old-fashioned way; in a dream scene, Cher (as herself) cheers Jack. Lionel: Rip Torn. Ruben: J Lucas. Rosario: Shelley Morrison.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:30am
Mermaids POP

A troubled teen strives for normalcy despite her free-spirited mother's outrageous behavior, which is a source of constant embarrassment to her.

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Peta Murgatroyd and Brant Daugherty
Peta Murgatroyd on Her and Brant's DWTS Elimination: "It Was Shocking"

TVGuide.com caught up with Murgatroyd on Tuesday to discuss their shocking dismissal, and get her th…

Cher and Bruno Tonioli
Dancing With the Stars: Bruno Tonioli Raves About Guest Judge Cher

"She was so down-to-earth," says judge Bruno Tonioli moments after Dancing With the Stars' Monday sh…

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian
  • Birth Place: El Centro, CA
  • Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments